You are viewing cherrywhiskers

Drum Roll please!!!!!


 I've figured out what my idea was going to be about. Drum roll please............Angels. Angels are becoming really popular, they're like the new vampire.......Yeah, that's right. So, that's what I'll write about. Angels. I first became interested in writing about angels from the show Supernatural. I'm really into anything that delves into the "scary" side of religion. Like armageddon, angels coming to earth and smiting people, etc. I had outlined everything I was going to write about, but never got started. Life got in the way. So I'll get started this weekend since the boyfriend is out of town and I'm pretty much free. 

2nd entry? I'm shocked myself


 I decided to post another journal, ha. I've had this thing for years and have never posted shit. Only that rant from a couple days ago. Next thing you know, I'll be on FaceBook.......Nah, I'm playing. That'll never happen. So, I decided to start writing again. I have no idea who I'm talking to since no one knows this is here. But whatever. Anyhow, I'm going to start writing again. And by writing, I mean putting down my ideas for television shows. I've came up with a lot of great ideas. Also, my shit will be copyrighted and also registered with the WGA. All my previous shit is. So if anyone comes across my journal and likes an idea and decides to use it for themselves. Well, I'll sue you bitch. And I have the paper to back it up.

Well I was picking out my mood and I was going to do shocked. As in I'm shocked I'm doing a journal. But why the fuck does it have a happy face? That's not shocked at all. Then I tried to use surprised. Again, just a regular smiley face. What is up with that? So, I'm just going to put my mood as confused. Because at this point, thats exactly wtf I am. Confused. 

Is this really necessary?


 I don't have a Twitter. I don't have a Tumblr. I don't have a Facebook. I don't have a Myspace. I don't have anything that has to do with social networking and all that jazz. But I do have an account at TheFashionSpot and IMDB. Oh and the PurseForum. I don't have any of the other things I mentioned because, I can just email your ass, text, or call you on the phone if I want to keep contact. And there is this little thing called AIM that I also have. Why do I need to have journals and blogs? I wouldn't keep up with it anyway. I have a list of sites I run through when I get online. ONTD is at the top of the list followed by TFS. I would never keep up with the other stuff, I would forget. You click on my name here and you hear crickets. That other stuff just doesn't "fit in" and besides, I have no interest in it. The only reason why I'm writing in this is because people keep asking me why I don't write in my journal. Because it's just another thing I would have to do. I'm lazy, but also have a routine. Blogging and writing in journals isn't included. 

Latest Month

January 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars